Finest Scenic Design for a Play
dots, appropriate
Dots, public enemy
Derek McLane, Purley Victorious: A Non-Accomplice Romp By way of the Cotton Patch
David Zinn, JaJa's African Hair Braiding
David Zinn, Stereophonic – Winner
Finest Scenic Design for a Musical
AMP options Tatiana Kahvegian, The Outsiders
Robert Brill and Peter Nigrini, Hell's Kitchen
Takeshi Kata, Water for Elephants
David Korins, Right here Lies Love
Ricardo Hernandez and Peter Nigrini, Lempicka
Tim Hatley and Finn Ross, Again to the Future: The Musical
Tom Scutt, Cabaret on the Package Kat Klub – WINNER
Tom Scutt wins Finest Scenic Design of a Musical for Cabaret on the Package Kat Klub
Finest Costume Design for a Play
give me the verses, applicable
Dede Ayite, Jaja's African Hair Braiding – WINNER
Enver Chakartash, Stereophonic
Emilio Sosa, Purly Victorious: A Non-Accomplice Romp By way of the Cotton Patch
David Zinn, Public Enemy
Finest Costume Design for a Musical
Dede Ayte, Hell's Kitchen
Linda Cho, The Nice Gatsby – WINNER
David Israel Reynoso, Water for Elephants
Tom Scutt, Cabaret on the Package Kat Klub
Paul Tazewell, Suffs
Finest Lighting Design for a Play
Isabella Fowl, An Enemy of the Individuals
Amit Chandrasekhar, Prayer for the French Republic
Jiyoon Chang, Stereophonic
Jane Cox, Appropriate – WINNER
Natasha Katz, Gray Home
Finest Lighting Design for a Musical
Brandon Sterling Baker, Illinois
Isabella Fowl, Cabaret on the Package Kat Klub
Natasha Katz, Hell's Kitchen
Bradley King and David Bengali, Water for Elephants
Brian McDevitt and Hana S. Kim, The Outsiders – WINNER
Finest Sound Design for a Play
Justine Ellington and Stefania Bulbarella, JaJa's African Hair Braiding
Leah Gelpe, Mary Jane
Tom Gibbons, Gray Home
Bre Poor and Will Pickens, Apt
Ryan Rummery, Stereophonic – WINNER
Ryan Rummery receives the Finest Sound Design award for Stereophonic
Finest Sound Design for a Musical
ML Canine and Cody Spencer, Right here Lies Love
Kai Harada, Merrily We Roll Alongside
Nick Lidster for autographs, cabaret on the Package Kat Klub
Gareth Owen, Hell's Kitchen
Cody Spencer, The Outsiders – Winner
Cody Spencer received within the Finest Sound Design class of Music for The Outsiders
Finest Path of a Play
Daniel Aukin, Stereophonic – Winner
Anne Kaufman, Mary Jane
Kenny Leon, Purlie Victorious: A Non-Accomplice Romp By way of the Cotton Patch
Lila Neugebauer, Apt
Whitney White, JaJa's African Hair Braiding
Finest Path of a Musical Play
Maria Friedman, Merrily We Roll Alongside
Michael Greif, Hell's Kitchen
Leigh Silverman, Suffs
Jessica Stone, Water for Elephants
Danya Taymor, The Outsiders – WINNER
Danya Taymor received Finest Path of a Musical for The Outsiders
Finest Choreography
Annie-B Parson, Right here Lies Love
Camille A. Brown, Hell's Kitchen
Rick Kuperman and Jeff Kuperman, The Outsiders
Justin Peck, Illinois – Winner
Jesse Robb and Shana Carroll, Water for Elephants
Finest Orchestration
Timo Andres, Illinois
Will Butler and Justin Craig, Stereophonic
Justin Levine, Matt Hinkley and Jamestown Revival (Jonathan Clay and Jack Likelihood), The Outsiders
Tom Kitt and Adam Blackstone, Hell's Kitchen
Jonathan Tunick, Merrily We Roll Alongside – WINNER